Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuse 5, 10, 15, 20 Amp,Bulb 12 V06 W,Bulb 12 V 21 W,Bulb 24 V21 W,Fog Light Bulb 12 V 55 W,Fog Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 12:40:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NARMADA MOTORS | - | 24-07-2023 15:59:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 12:31:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 12:41:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 14:04:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuse 5, 10, 15, 20 amp,bulb 12 V06 W,Bulb 12 V 21W,Bulb 24 V21W,Fog Light Bulb 12 V 55 W,Fog Light | 32233.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Fuse 5, 10, 15, 20 amp,bulb 12 V06 W,Bulb 12 V 21W,Bulb 24 V21W,Fog Light Bulb 12 V 55 W,Fog Light | 44385.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Fuse 5, 10, 15, 20 amp,bulb 12 V06 W,Bulb 12 V 21W,Bulb 24 V21W,Fog Light Bulb 12 V 55 W,Fog Light | 47970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuse 5, 10, 15, 20 amp,bulb 12 V06 W,Bulb 12 V 21W,Bulb 24 V21W,Fog Light Bulb 12 V 55 W,Fog Light | 55757.00 | L4 |