Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Professional Painting Service Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting, Ceiling; Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED
14935000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bajirao Infratech | 16-08-2024 20:38:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-08-2024 21:52:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BHARAT ARTS & SUPPLIERS | 19-08-2024 22:08:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS | 19-08-2024 21:59:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | PK TRADER | 12-08-2024 15:20:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting, CEILING; DOOR | 14935000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting, CEILING; DOOR | 15022000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHARAT ARTS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting, CEILING; DOOR | 15120000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting, CEILING; DOORS WINDOWS | Professional Painting Service | 58 | ₹ 14935000.000 |
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreProfessional painting service - walls; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting, ceiling; door
Read more
Professional painting service - walls; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting, ceiling; door
Read more
Professional painting service - walls; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting; door windows
Read more
of your Industry type