Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brg Tapper Roller,Brake Hose,Sealing Kit,Nozzle Injection,Bearing,Assy Pipe,Cover Timing Belt
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3841454
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 18, 2023 15:15
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES - 28-08-2023 09:36:03 N/A Qualified
2 FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE - 28-08-2023 09:43:09 N/A Qualified
3 MAHAVIR MOTOR - 28-08-2023 09:31:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAVIR MOTOR Item Categories : BRG TAPPER ROLLER,BRAKE HOSE,SEALING KIT,NOZZLE INJECTION,BEARING,ASSY PIPE,COVER TIMING BELT 47420.00 L1
2 ARMY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BRG TAPPER ROLLER,BRAKE HOSE,SEALING KIT,NOZZLE INJECTION,BEARING,ASSY PIPE,COVER TIMING BELT 48860.00 L2
3 FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE Item Categories : BRG TAPPER ROLLER,BRAKE HOSE,SEALING KIT,NOZZLE INJECTION,BEARING,ASSY PIPE,COVER TIMING BELT 49280.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise