Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Bid For Stationery And Office Supplies πποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Variety Of Stationery And Office Supplies To Support Its Operations. π ποΈ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Include A4 And Legal Size Paper, Photo Paper, Yellow And Blue Tape (0 5 Inch), U Clips, Flags, And Sta Dry Triangular Erasers. πππ Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Stationery, Office Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, A4 Paper, Legal Size Paper, Photo Paper, Tape, U Clip, Flags, Sta Dry Erasers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Legal Size Paper,Photo Paper,Yellow Tape 0 5 Inch,Blue Tape 0 5 Inch,U Clip,Flags,Sta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5084687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOWDHURY ENTERPRISE | - | 12-07-2024 20:44:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-07-2024 10:43:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOKENATH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 17:00:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 12:55:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 26-06-2024 14:44:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S K & COMPANY | - | 13-07-2024 12:54:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 13-07-2024 19:44:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 15-07-2024 13:50:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SITARAM TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 09:53:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE | - | 15-07-2024 10:25:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITARAM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Legal size paper,Photo paper,Yellow tape 0 5 inch,Blue tape 0 5 inch,U clip,Flags,Sta | 22995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Legal size paper,Photo paper,Yellow tape 0 5 inch,Blue tape 0 5 inch,U clip,Flags,Sta | 23290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Legal size paper,Photo paper,Yellow tape 0 5 inch,Blue tape 0 5 inch,U clip,Flags,Sta | 24480.00 | L3 |