Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Size Paper Ream,A3 Size Paper Ream,Tape 1 Inch Red,Tape 1.5 Inch Yellow,Tape 1 Inch Yellow,Tap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4730218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES | - | 11-03-2024 18:00:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 13-03-2024 19:02:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 13:11:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MS SC ENTERPRISE | - | 06-03-2024 15:31:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 13-03-2024 18:19:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RHINO COMMERCIAL CENTER | - | 13-03-2024 08:59:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | S.K TRADERS | - | 13-03-2024 18:18:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 13-03-2024 16:42:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRISHTI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 08:23:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal size paper ream,A3 size paper ream,Tape 1 inchRed,Tape 1.5 inch Yellow,Tape 1 inch Yellow,Tap | 51898.71 | L1 |
| 2 | K.WORLD & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal size paper ream,A3 size paper ream,Tape 1 inchRed,Tape 1.5 inch Yellow,Tape 1 inch Yellow,Tap | 59401.80 | L2 |
| 3 | RARA SUPPLY | Item Categories : Legal size paper ream,A3 size paper ream,Tape 1 inchRed,Tape 1.5 inch Yellow,Tape 1 inch Yellow,Tap | 74090.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MS SC ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal size paper ream,A3 size paper ream,Tape 1 inchRed,Tape 1.5 inch Yellow,Tape 1 inch Yellow,Tap | 84825.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Legal size paper ream,A3 size paper ream,Tape 1 inchRed,Tape 1.5 inch Yellow,Tape 1 inch Yellow,Tap | 84975.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S.K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal size paper ream,A3 size paper ream,Tape 1 inchRed,Tape 1.5 inch Yellow,Tape 1 inch Yellow,Tap | 94131.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHRISHTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal size paper ream,A3 size paper ream,Tape 1 inchRed,Tape 1.5 inch Yellow,Tape 1 inch Yellow,Tap | 99115.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal size paper ream,A3 size paper ream,Tape 1 inchRed,Tape 1.5 inch Yellow,Tape 1 inch Yellow,Tap | 138995.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RHINO COMMERCIAL CENTER | Item Categories : Legal size paper ream,A3 size paper ream,Tape 1 inchRed,Tape 1.5 inch Yellow,Tape 1 inch Yellow,Tap | 146155.00 | L9 |