Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Of Try Colour Led Strip Light,Supply And Fixing Of Led Flex Strip Rope Light Adap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SANJAY ELECTRIC
521745
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SANJAY ELECTRIC | - | 25-10-2023 11:00:47 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 2 | MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA | - | 25-10-2023 13:10:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMESH KUMAR | - | 25-10-2023 13:30:19 | BIS License | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SANJAY ELECTRIC | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF TRY COLOUR LED STRIP LIGHT,SUPPLY AND FIXING OF LED FLEX STRIP ROPE LIGHT ADAP | 521745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF TRY COLOUR LED STRIP LIGHT,SUPPLY AND FIXING OF LED FLEX STRIP ROPE LIGHT ADAP | 522320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH KUMAR | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF TRY COLOUR LED STRIP LIGHT,SUPPLY AND FIXING OF LED FLEX STRIP ROPE LIGHT ADAP | 523260.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY AND FIXING OF TRY COLOUR LED STRIP LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 63 | ₹ 468090.000 |
| SUPPLY AND FIXING OF LED FLEX STRIP ROPE LIGHT ADAPTER | NA | BOQ Item | 63 | ₹ 26775.000 |
| TAPEROLE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5780.000 |
| 35 MM ALUMINIUM SINGLE CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20600.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreTiranga led rope light,led strip light,led strip light adaptors,rain drop light,multi colour light,
Read more
Tiranga led rope light,led strip light,led strip light adaptors,rain drop light,multi colour light,
Read more
of your Industry type