Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Insulated Copper Braid 🔋 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel), A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Insulated Copper Braid. 🧲 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Submission. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Electrical Component. Keywords: Insulated Copper Braid, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Bhel, Public Sector Undertaking, Electrical Components, Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insulated Copper Braid
|
| Description |
Insulated Copper Braid
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_34533_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NKRE000760 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BHEL EDN Bangalore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=36077 |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type