Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Labour Charge For Servicing And Repair Of The Mc By Taking Out Unserviceable Worn Out Spare Parts A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3906812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIYANSH TRADERS | - | 11-09-2023 14:26:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OCEAN MARKETING | - | 10-09-2023 19:00:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RBS TRADING | - | 10-09-2023 17:39:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OCEAN MARKETING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Labour charge for servicing and repair of the MC by taking out unserviceable worn out spare parts a | 13295.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RBS TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Labour charge for servicing and repair of the MC by taking out unserviceable worn out spare parts a | 14545.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIYANSH TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Labour charge for servicing and repair of the MC by taking out unserviceable worn out spare parts a | 14875.00 | L3 |