Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100228373 M5700010020 Rubber Expansion Bellow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
366744
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Upendra Prasad Suman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 10-10-2023 14:56:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CORI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CORIRUBBER Model : CORIRUBBER Title : Rubber Expansion Joints | 14-10-2023 11:01:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Model : JAMES WALKER INMARCO RUBBER BELLOW Title : RUBBER BELLOW | 13-10-2023 10:39:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | Make : Brand Model : As per Customer Drawing Title : Rubber Expansion Joints | 11-10-2023 14:45:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNICON INDUSTRIAL LINING | Make : OEM Model : Bellow Title : Expansion Bellow | 13-10-2023 14:23:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100228373-M5700010020-Rubber Expansion Bellow | 366744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100228373-M5700010020-Rubber Expansion Bellow | 525690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNICON INDUSTRIAL LINNING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100228373-M5700010020-Rubber Expansion Bellow | 872100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CORI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100228373-M5700010020-Rubber Expansion Bellow | 939000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | ABE | ABE | 3 | ₹ 366744.000 |