Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manage Tools,D Links Cat 6,D Links Rj 45,Crimping Tools,Power Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3935912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN BUSINESS CORPORATION | - | 21-09-2023 09:11:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI COMPUTERS | - | 21-09-2023 09:02:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KALYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2023 09:19:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI COMPUTERS(MII) | Item Categories : MANAGE TOOLS,D-LINKS CAT 6,D-LINKS RJ 45,CRIMPING TOOLS,POWER CABLE | 30850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURESH CHANDRA SHARMA HUF (MII) | Item Categories : MANAGE TOOLS,D-LINKS CAT 6,D-LINKS RJ 45,CRIMPING TOOLS,POWER CABLE | 30950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN BUSINESS CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : MANAGE TOOLS,D-LINKS CAT 6,D-LINKS RJ 45,CRIMPING TOOLS,POWER CABLE | 31362.00 | L3 |