Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tlmw62713680 Screw N.Std Sandvik Asia Size 5513 02001 Dim Ordering No,Tlmw62721917 Shim N.Std Sandv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1949749.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 13:53:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE | - | 24-01-2024 15:36:41 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : TLMW62713680 SCREW N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE 5513 02001 DIM ORDERING NO,TLMW62721917 SHIM N.STD SANDV | 1652330.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLMW62713680 SCREW N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE 5513 02001 DIM ORDERING NO | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6334.200 |
| TLMW62721917 SHIM N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE 5322 47201 DIM ORDERING NO | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5648.800 |
| TLMW62721925 SHIM SCREW N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE 5512 09009 DIM ORDERING NO | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8494.200 |
| TLMW62726234 SCREW N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE 339831 DIM ORDERING NO | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 21910.000 |
| TLMW62741500 CARBIDE INSERT N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE R24518T6MPM4240 DIM ORDERING NO | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 1030848.000 |
| TLMW62781014 WEDGE FOR FACE MILL CUTTER N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE 5431 10503 DIM ORDERING NO | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 183798.000 |
| TLMW62781227 CASSETTE N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE R245CA18 DIM ORDERING NO | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 628232.000 |
| TLMW62781235 INSERT SCREW N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE 551302055 DIM ORDERING NO | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 31567.000 |
| TLMW62781936 SHIM N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE 5322 47203 DIM ORDERING NO | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 14683.000 |
| TLMW62781979 SHIM SCREW N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE 5512 09010 DIM ORDERING NO | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11900.000 |
| TLMW62785257 INSERT SCREW N.STD SANDVIK ASIA SIZE 5513 02026 DIM ORDERING NO | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6334.200 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type