Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of Strainer Elements For Motorised Scs Makeup Line For Chutak Power Station(4 X11 Mw) .
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3994615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
260000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratap Kumar Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Collaborative Concepts Pvt Ltd | Make : NA Model : Purchase of strainer elements for motorised SCS Title : Purchase of strainer elements for motorised SCS makeup line for Chutak Power Station(4X11MW) | 24-10-2023 16:35:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTER CONCEPT Model : FCIWWFE-SS316L-220550-600 Title : STRAINER ELEMENT | 20-10-2023 18:38:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Purchase of strainer elements for motorised SCS Title : Purchase of strainer elements for motorised SCS makeup line for Chutak Power Station(4X11MW) | 24-10-2023 16:43:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA | Make : OMEGA Model : OMEGA Title : strainer elements | 19-10-2023 17:58:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS-as per drawing & technical specification Model : Purchase of strainer elements for motorised SCS Title : Purchase of strainer elements for motorised SCS | 24-10-2023 14:02:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SALARIA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Purchase of strainer elements for motorised SCS Title : Purchase of strainer elements for motorised SCS makeup line for Chutak Power Station(4X11MW) | 24-10-2023 16:20:30 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Purchase of strainer elements for motorised SCS makeup line for Chutak Power Station(4X11MW) . | 260000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K SALES COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Purchase of strainer elements for motorised SCS makeup line for Chutak Power Station(4X11MW) . | 325100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Purchase of strainer elements for motorised SCS makeup line for Chutak Power Station(4X11MW) . | 2076800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRAINER ELEMENT | FILTER CONCEPT | FCIWWFE-SS316L-220550-600 | 4 | ₹ 260000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type