Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contruction Material,Sanitary Fitting Items,Pipe Fitting Items,Sewage Pipe Fitting Items,Earthing I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4417919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTRIX INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-01-2024 17:51:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 10-01-2024 12:30:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta | - | 10-01-2024 21:26:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S P ENTERPRISE | - | 10-01-2024 12:46:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHALIMAR INFRA | - | 10-01-2024 11:55:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S P ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Contruction material,Sanitary Fitting Items,Pipe Fitting Items,Sewage Pipe Fitting Items,Earthing I | 1411998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANESHA INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Contruction material,Sanitary Fitting Items,Pipe Fitting Items,Sewage Pipe Fitting Items,Earthing I | 1415400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANTRIX INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Contruction material,Sanitary Fitting Items,Pipe Fitting Items,Sewage Pipe Fitting Items,Earthing I | 1420155.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHALIMAR INFRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Contruction material,Sanitary Fitting Items,Pipe Fitting Items,Sewage Pipe Fitting Items,Earthing I | 1423995.00 | L4 |
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreContruction material,plumbing and sanitary items,pipe fittings,sewage pipe,earthing items,electrica
Read more
Contruction material,plumbing and sanitary items,pipe fittings,sewage pipe,earthing items,electrica
Read more
Contruction material,plumbing and sanitary items,pipe fittings,sewage pipe,earthing items,lectrical
Read more
Contruction material,plumbing and sanitary items,pipe fittings,sewage pipe,earthing items,electrica
Read more
of your Industry type