Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Invitation For Service Charges Bid: Radiographic Examination Of Ammn Components 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Service Charges Associated With The Radiographic Examination Of Ammn Components For Fuze 162 Mk 8&9, Da5 A, And B 15. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And Expertise In Radiographic Examination Services For Defense Components. Keywords: Radiographic Examination, Ammn Components, Fuze 162 Mk 8&9, Da5 A, B 15, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Service Charges For Radiographic Examination Of Ammn Components For Fuze 162 Mk 8&9, Da5 A And B 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S. BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SERVICE CHARGES FOR RADIOGRAPHIC EXAMINATION OF AM Title : SERVICE CHARGES FOR RADIOGRAPHIC EXAMINATION OF AMMN COMPONENTS FOR FUZE 162 MK-8&9, DA5A AND B-15 ( | 21-05-2024 17:05:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL X-RAYANDALLIED RADIOGRAPHERS(INDIA)PVT LTD | Make : GEM/2023/B/4258731 Model : Radiography Testing Title : Services | 28-05-2024 15:12:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INSTITUTE OF SONIC & ENGINEERING CO. | Make : FUJI X-RAY FILM Model : NA Title : X RAY film | 24-05-2024 19:10:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDDHIIE TECHNICAL SERVICESS | Make : SERVICE CHARGES FOR RADIOGRAPHY EXAMINATION Model : SERVICE CHARGES FOR RADIOGRAPHIC EXAMINATION Title : FUZE 162 DA5A | 23-05-2024 12:56:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTITUTE OF SONIC & ENGINEERING CO. | Item Categories : SERVICE CHARGES FOR RADIOGRAPHIC EXAMINATION OF AMMN COMPONENTS FOR FUZE 162 MK-8&9, DA5A AND B-15 | 1979446.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL X-RAYANDALLIED RADIOGRAPHERS(INDIA)PVT LTD | Item Categories : SERVICE CHARGES FOR RADIOGRAPHIC EXAMINATION OF AMMN COMPONENTS FOR FUZE 162 MK-8&9, DA5A AND B-15 | 2454513.04 | L2 |
| 3 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVICE CHARGES FOR RADIOGRAPHIC EXAMINATION OF AMMN COMPONENTS FOR FUZE 162 MK-8&9, DA5A AND B-15 | 2533690.88 | L3 |
| 4 | SIDDHIIE TECHNICAL SERVICESS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVICE CHARGES FOR RADIOGRAPHIC EXAMINATION OF AMMN COMPONENTS FOR FUZE 162 MK-8&9, DA5A AND B-15 | 3444236.04 | L4 |