Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mini Depth Charge Mk 11 (F Illed) With Fuze K3 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3539892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEO ENTERPRISES | Make : LEO Model : LEO Title : Mini Depth Charge MK 11 (FIlled) with Fuze K3M | 28-07-2023 14:25:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED | Make : OFK AND AFK Model : OFK AND AFK Title : MINIDEPTH CHARGE WITH FUZE K3M(Q3) | 28-07-2023 14:54:05 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : Neometrix Engineering Private Limited Model : A6456_ Mini Depth charge MK 11 Filled Title : Mini Depth Charge MK 11 (FIlled) with Fuze K3M | 22-07-2023 09:11:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Mini Depth Charge MK 11 (FIlled) with Fuze K3M | 86105072.00 | L1 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreIgniter safety fuze striking,primer depth charge 1 1/2 lb mk-8,charge demolition 10lbs (explosive f
Read more
of your Industry type