Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexible Hose Galvanised 3 By8 Inch Grade R6,Flexible Hose Galvanised 1 By4 Inch Grade R6,Clamp For F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3567423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SISODIA ENGINEERINGM/S BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISESM/s. MASHIH
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX HITECH RUBBER | - | 10-08-2023 11:37:01 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 17:53:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S SISODIA ENGINEERING | - | 10-08-2023 13:52:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/s. MASHIH | - | 10-08-2023 14:08:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | - | 10-08-2023 13:49:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | - | 09-08-2023 12:31:42 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEXIBLE HOSE GALVANISED 3BY8 INCH grade-R6 | NA | BOQ Item | 435 | ₹ 418339.500 |
| Clamp for flexible HOSE SIZE 1BY4 INCH GALVANISED ENDS GRADE-R6 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 885.000 |
| PU-8 Tube for Mill rejection system PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 54280.000 |
| Teflon Tube For Panel for SoxNox Analysers | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 56640.000 |
| SS Pipes Tubes SS316 Size 1BY4 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| FLEXIBLE HOSE GALVANISED 1BY4 INCH grade-R6 | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 364266.000 |
| Clamp for flexible HOSE SIZE 3BY8 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| FLEXIBLE HOSE GALVANISED 1BY2 INCH grade-R7 | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 58941.000 |
| Ball valve 1BY2 INCH Female Thread SS304 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| PU-13 MM TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 123900.000 |
| Festo Fitting 1set ONE EACH | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 195880.000 |
| Pu Tube 10MM X 1.5MM THICKNESS Working Pressure 16 Kg | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 48144.000 |
| SS TUBE 1BY2 INCH OD WITH 1-1.5MM THICKNESS | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 217120.000 |