Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W90313360774 Drg: 31337395010 Rev: 00 Platinium Resistance Thermometer Prt 04 Spec: St44010 Rev: 03
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Techno InstrumentsDETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sujeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV Model : DETRIV Title : Resistance Temperature Detector | 11-12-2023 15:22:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRANSDUCERS AND DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HI- TECH TRANSDUCERS AND DEVICES PVT LTD Model : W90313360774 DRG: 31337395010 REV:00 PLATINIUM RES Title : W90313360774 DRG: 31337395010 REV: 00 PLATINIUM RES | 01-12-2023 16:46:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JINDAL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : JINDAL Title : THERMOCOUPLE/RESISTANCE THERMOMETER | 09-12-2023 14:21:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Techno Instruments | Make : TECHNO Model : GEM/2023/B/4163608 Title : RTD WITH T/C | 28-11-2023 12:20:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens make Model : R-735 Title : RTD | 22-11-2023 09:08:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | WIKA INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Wika Model : TR10-B Title : TR10-B RTD assembly | 11-12-2023 12:28:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTD WITH T/C | TECHNO | GEM/2023/B/4163608 | 1 | ₹ 1949.970 |
| RTD WITH T/C | TECHNO | GEM/2023/B/4163608 | 1 | ₹ 2303.430 |
| RTD WITH T/C | TECHNO | GEM/2023/B/4163608 | 1 | ₹ 2032.440 |
| RTD WITH T/C | TECHNO | GEM/2023/B/4163608 | 8 | ₹ 21576.000 |
| THERMOCOUPLE | DETRIV | DETRIV | 8 | ₹ 24769.600 |
| EXTENSION PIPE WITH HEAD | DETRIV | DETRIV | 8 | ₹ 6826.880 |
| THERMOCOUPLE | DETRIV | DETRIV | 4 | ₹ 6580.800 |
| THERMOCOUPLE | DETRIV | DETRIV | 2 | ₹ 4895.200 |
| Resistance Temperature Detector | DETRIV | DETRIV | 12 | ₹ 35473.200 |