Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Performing Work Of Day To Day Routine Mechanical Maintenance Of Generatin
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5117809
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 16:24
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R K Contractor

Contract Value

7745484

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Prakash Kumar Jain
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AADBHUD CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2024 10:49:49 Start-up MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE 25-07-2024 15:14:15 MSE MSE Qualified
3 HIM INFRA PROEJCTS 22-07-2024 10:05:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 M/ S Raghvendra Singh Bohra 26-07-2024 12:24:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 R K Contractor 19-07-2024 10:01:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 RAVISH CHANDRA GARKOTI 22-07-2024 11:45:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 SEVAK SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 23:20:18 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Performing work of day to day routine Mechanical Maintenance of generatin 7745484.00 L1
2 SEVAK SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Performing work of day to day routine Mechanical Maintenance of generatin 7745484.00 L1
3 RAVISH CHANDRA GARKOTI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Performing work of day to day routine Mechanical Maintenance of generatin 7745484.00 L1
4 R K Contractor Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Performing work of day to day routine Mechanical Maintenance of generatin 7745484.00 L1
5 AADBHUD CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Performing work of day to day routine Mechanical Maintenance of generatin 7745484.00 L1
6 M/ S Raghvendra Singh Bohra Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Performing work of day to day routine Mechanical Maintenance of generatin 7745484.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Performing work of day to day routine Mechanical Maintenance of generating units and their auxiliaries of Power House for 24 Months Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 7745484.000