Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Solid And Gel,Laundry Soap As Per Is 285,Air Freshener Liquid,Broo
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5515560
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 17, 2024 22:03
End Date
Expired 06/11/2024

Expired 669 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRIGHT INDIA TRADERS Make : NA Model : FLOOR CLEANER 06-11-2024 16:33:11 MII Qualified
2 HAWKEYE Make : GADRI BROTHERS Model : Lizol All In 1 Disinfectant Surface & Floor Cleaner 500ML 05-11-2024 21:03:57 MII Qualified
3 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Make : Lizol Model : LIZOL 06-11-2024 16:15:55 MII Qualified
4 MOGAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : Floor Cleaner 05-11-2024 18:27:24 MII Disqualified
5 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : RIKO 06-11-2024 16:35:30 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS(MII) Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Air Freshener Liquid,Broo 4565.00 L1
2 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Air Freshener Liquid,Broo 6225.00 L2
3 BRIGHT INDIA TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Air Freshener Liquid,Broo 7413.00 L3
4 HAWKEYE (MII) Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Air Freshener Liquid,Broo 9560.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise