Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Opportunity For Landscape Maintenance Services 🌱 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For An Annual Contract To Maintain The Garden Lawn And Manage Wild Growth. 🌟 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Pricing, For The Maintenance And Upkeep Of The Garden Lawn. Keywords: Department Of Atomic Energy, Landscape Maintenance, Garden Lawn, Contract, Pmo, Tender, Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Contract For Maintenance Of Garden Lawn And Cutting Of Wild Growth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4828610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2024 11:25:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IDENITIVE CONSTRUCTION SERVICE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2024 16:53:12 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAFEGUARD CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 12:40:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SREE VENKATESHWARA ENTERPRISES | 23-04-2024 12:56:43 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SREE VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | 23-04-2024 14:23:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI VIGNESHWARA ENTERPRISES | 23-04-2024 14:45:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | 17-04-2024 17:01:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TROPICAL ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 12:44:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VIGNESHWARA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for Maintenance of Garden Lawn and cutting of wild growth | 2594770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFEGUARD CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for Maintenance of Garden Lawn and cutting of wild growth | 2660500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SREE VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for Maintenance of Garden Lawn and cutting of wild growth | 3449986.60 | L3 |
| 4 | SREE VENKATESHWARA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for Maintenance of Garden Lawn and cutting of wild growth | 3449986.60 | L3 |
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual contract for grass and wild growth cutting and garden maintenance
Read more
Annual rate contract for cutting and clearance of wild growth in factory and township areas
Annual rate contract for cutting and clearance of wild growth in factory and township areas
Read moreof your Industry type