Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ofr 13 Fin,Ofr 9 Fin,Chair,Panni 30 Inch X 30 Inch,Green Light,Digital Photo Frame,Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4707489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND HOTEL WARES | - | 08-03-2024 19:39:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Army Solutions | - | 08-03-2024 19:29:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JANTA CLOTH HOUSE | - | 08-03-2024 19:34:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV TRADING CO. | - | 08-03-2024 19:25:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFR 13 Fin,OFR 9 Fin,Chair,Panni 30 inch x 30 inch,Green Light,Digital Photo Frame,Table | 161701.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANTA CLOTH HOUSE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFR 13 Fin,OFR 9 Fin,Chair,Panni 30 inch x 30 inch,Green Light,Digital Photo Frame,Table | 179040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Army Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFR 13 Fin,OFR 9 Fin,Chair,Panni 30 inch x 30 inch,Green Light,Digital Photo Frame,Table | 186231.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANAND HOTEL WARES | Item Categories : OFR 13 Fin,OFR 9 Fin,Chair,Panni 30 inch x 30 inch,Green Light,Digital Photo Frame,Table | 213890.00 | L4 |