Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reformer Catalyst Tube
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4067807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNI-ABEX ALLOY PRODUCTS LIMITED
188945352.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BNB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | Make : ENGEMASA Model : ENG-107-13-14005A Title : Reformer Catalyst Tube Assembly | 01-12-2023 16:08:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NITIN CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : NITIN Model : Reformer Catalyst Tube Title : Reformer Catalyst Tube | 31-10-2023 14:38:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNI-ABEX ALLOY PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : Uni Abex Model : Reformer catalyst tube (Q3) Title : Reformer catalyst tube (Q3) | 08-11-2023 10:49:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNI-ABEX ALLOY PRODUCTS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Reformer catalyst tube | 196479912.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reformer catalyst tube (Q3) | Uni Abex | Reformer catalyst tube (Q3) | 109 | ₹ 188945352.400 |
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreHydrogen reformer main catalyst,hydrogen reformer main catalyst tube,inlet nozzle weldolet catalyst
Read more
of your Industry type