Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent: Brass Strip Procurement 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brass Strips With Specific Thickness And Dimensions. 🪲 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Are Required To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following: Brass Strip: 0.47 Mm + To 0.010 Mm Thick Dimensions: 35.6 Mm + Wide X 0.25 Mm Interested Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Adhere To The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Brass Strip, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Metal Supplies, Bid Submission, Specifications, Dimensions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Strip 0.47 Mm+ 0.010 Mm Thick X 35.6 Mm+ 0.25 Mm Wide.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 08-04-2024 13:56:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISHNA Model : KRISHNA Title : KRISHNA | 02-04-2024 11:22:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : G.M . STRIP Model : G.M.STRIPS Title : G. M. STRIPS | 04-04-2024 18:09:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BRASS STRIP Title : BRASS STRIP | 08-04-2024 18:01:06 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.47 MM+ - 0.010 MM THICK X 35.6 MM+ - 0.25 MM WIDE. | 11621460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.47 MM+ - 0.010 MM THICK X 35.6 MM+ - 0.25 MM WIDE. | 11723975.00 | L2 |