Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent: Brass Strip Procurement For Ministry Of Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brass Stri Ps With Specific Dimensions And Hardness. 🪚 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Brass Stri Ps Must Meet The Following Technical Specifications: Thickness Range: 0.56 Mm + 0.025 Mm Width Range: 16 Mm + 0.25 Mm Hardness: 110 To 130 Hv Suppliers Are Required To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Technical Requirements And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Brass Strip, Hardness, Hv, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Strip 0.56 Mm+ 0.025 Mm Thick X 16 Mm+ 0.25 Mm Wide Hardness 110 To 130 Hv, To Specn Jss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4983309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL METAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGRAWAL METAL WORKS PVT LTD Model : CUZN30 Title : BRASS STRIP | 11-06-2024 14:26:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 17-06-2024 09:05:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : BRASS STRIP 0.56 Mm+ - 0.025 Mm THICK X 16 Mm+ - 0 Title : BRASS STRIP 0.56 Mm+ - 0.025 Mm THICK X 16 Mm+ - 0.25 Mm WIDE HARDNESS 110 TO 130 HV, TO SPECN JSS | 17-06-2024 18:13:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BHAVANI METAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhavani Model : Brass Strips Title : BRASS STRIP 0.56 Mm+ - 0.025 Mm THICK X 16 Mm+ - 0.25 Mm WIDE HARDNESS 110 TO 130 HV, TO SPECN JSS | 15-06-2024 14:44:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : STANDARD Title : BRASS STRIP 0.56 Mm+ - 0.025 Mm THICK X 16 Mm+ - 0.25 Mm WIDE HARDNESS 110 TO 130 HV, TO SPECN JSS | 17-06-2024 13:52:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISHNA Model : KRISHNA Title : KRISHNA | 17-06-2024 12:27:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : BRASS STRIP 0.56 Mm+ - 0.025 Mm Title : BRASS STRIP 0.56 Mm+ - 0.025 Mm | 14-06-2024 17:29:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : G.M . STRIP Model : G.M.STRIPS Title : G. M. STRIPS | 12-06-2024 16:31:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SUMEE PRECISION ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SUMEE Model : 0.56 mm+ - 0.025 mm THICK X 16 mm+ - 0.25 mm WIDE Title : BRASS STRIP | 31-05-2024 14:42:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BRASS STRIP Title : BRASS STRIP | 17-06-2024 16:22:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.56 mm+ - 0.025 mm THICK X 16 mm+ - 0.25 mm WIDE HARDNESS 110 TO 130 HV, TO SPECN JSS | 1333534.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGRAWAL METAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.56 mm+ - 0.025 mm THICK X 16 mm+ - 0.25 mm WIDE HARDNESS 110 TO 130 HV, TO SPECN JSS | 1364580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.56 mm+ - 0.025 mm THICK X 16 mm+ - 0.25 mm WIDE HARDNESS 110 TO 130 HV, TO SPECN JSS | 1388059.44 | L3 |
| 4 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.56 mm+ - 0.025 mm THICK X 16 mm+ - 0.25 mm WIDE HARDNESS 110 TO 130 HV, TO SPECN JSS | 1397214.40 | L4 |
| 5 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.56 mm+ - 0.025 mm THICK X 16 mm+ - 0.25 mm WIDE HARDNESS 110 TO 130 HV, TO SPECN JSS | 1874312.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUMEE PRECISION ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.56 mm+ - 0.025 mm THICK X 16 mm+ - 0.25 mm WIDE HARDNESS 110 TO 130 HV, TO SPECN JSS | 2037484.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.56 mm+ - 0.025 mm THICK X 16 mm+ - 0.25 mm WIDE HARDNESS 110 TO 130 HV, TO SPECN JSS | 2079360.00 | L7 |