Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Seal For Svedala Pump Hm 150,Mechseal Sl2 130 Mm In Catridge For Hm200,Mechseal Sl2 130 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4065563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 14:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VELMAKE SEALSFLOWSERVE SANMAR PRIVATE LIMITEDGENERAL SEAL CO PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWSERVE SANMAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOWSERVE SANMAR PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PT Title : MECHANICAL SEALS | 08-11-2023 09:52:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GENERAL SEAL CO PVT LTD | Make : GENERAL SEAL CO. PVT. LTD. Model : RC/NL/1000/C2 Title : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR SVEDALA PUMP HM 150 | 09-11-2023 13:55:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ROLON SEALS | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : Complete Mechanical Seal | 15-11-2023 10:35:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED | Make : Sealmatic Model : mechanical seal Title : Mechanical Seal | 31-10-2023 13:01:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | STEIN SEAL COMPANY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Stein Seal Company (India) Pvt Ltd Model : SSLC Title : Grease Lubricated Mechanical Seal For hm150 Svedala/metso Pump Model | 14-11-2023 10:13:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VELMAKE SEALS | Make : Velmake Model : HM150 Title : 72719001430 VELMAKE GREASE LUBRICATED MECHANICAL SEAL FOR SVEDALA METSO PUMP MODEL HM 150 | 16-11-2023 16:56:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72719001430 VELMAKE GREASE LUBRICATED MECHANICAL SEAL FOR SVEDALA METSO PUMP MODEL HM 150 | Velmake | HM150 | 70 | ₹ 6860000.000 |
| MECHANICAL SEALS | FLOWSERVE SANMAR PRIVATE LIMITED | PT | 5 | ₹ 980000.000 |
| MECHSEAL SL2 130MM IN CATRIDGE FOR MM250 | GENERAL SEAL CO. PVT. LTD. | RC/NL | 15 | ₹ 1717500.000 |
| MECHSEAL SL2 130MM IN CATRIDGE FOR HM200 | GENERAL SEAL CO. PVT. LTD. | RC/GS4 | 60 | ₹ 6963000.000 |