Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressmatic Water Tap,Angle Valve Pressmatic,Water Tap Half Round,Angle Valve Half Round,Ex Nipple,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4590569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES
Contract Value
44736
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gaurav Singh Bisht
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation:
Central Electronics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL AGENCIES | - | 19-02-2024 15:54:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | - | 20-02-2024 13:12:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 23:41:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES | - | 14-02-2024 19:15:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 20-02-2024 13:56:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MKS ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | - | 20-02-2024 11:04:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 16:49:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SAI INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-02-2024 16:58:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 00:53:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressmatic water Tap,Angle valve pressmatic,Water Tap half round,Angle valve half round,Ex-Nipple,S | 44736.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : Pressmatic water Tap,Angle valve pressmatic,Water Tap half round,Angle valve half round,Ex-Nipple,S | 49194.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Pressmatic water Tap,Angle valve pressmatic,Water Tap half round,Angle valve half round,Ex-Nipple,S | 58302.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MKS ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pressmatic water Tap,Angle valve pressmatic,Water Tap half round,Angle valve half round,Ex-Nipple,S | 63176.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressmatic water Tap,Angle valve pressmatic,Water Tap half round,Angle valve half round,Ex-Nipple,S | 78270.45 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pressmatic water Tap | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 12565.000 |
| Angle valve pressmatic | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5360.000 |
| Water Tap half round | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3215.000 |
| Angle valve half round | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Ex-Nipple | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Sink waste Jali | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Sink waste Jali | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Waste pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Cistern jet spray | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| CPVC Solvent | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| UPVC Elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 225.000 |
| UPVC Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 240.000 |
| UPVC Bush | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 225.000 |
| CPVC Bush | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 375.000 |
| PVC socket | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 150.000 |
| PVC elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 135.000 |
| PVC MTA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 80.000 |
| PVC FTA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| PVC socket | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 400.000 |
| PVC elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 240.000 |