Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Hp Motor,One Inch Nipple,Half Inch Nipple,One Inch Round Elbow,Half Inch Round Elbow,Teflon Tape,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5264299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITY FURNISHING | - | 19-08-2024 20:54:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GULZAR HUSSAIN | - | 27-08-2024 20:55:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MURTAZA FURNISHING | - | 27-08-2024 21:57:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MURTAZA FURNISHING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : 1 HP MOTOR,ONE INCH NIPPLE,HALF INCH NIPPLE,ONE INCH ROUND ELBOW,HALF INCH ROUND ELBOW,TEFLON TAPE, | 26240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CITY FURNISHING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : 1 HP MOTOR,ONE INCH NIPPLE,HALF INCH NIPPLE,ONE INCH ROUND ELBOW,HALF INCH ROUND ELBOW,TEFLON TAPE, | 682420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GULZAR HUSSAIN | Item Categories : 1 HP MOTOR,ONE INCH NIPPLE,HALF INCH NIPPLE,ONE INCH ROUND ELBOW,HALF INCH ROUND ELBOW,TEFLON TAPE, | 786126.00 | L3 |