Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Drill Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3845849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOJASVI CORPORATION
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asia Machine & Instrument Co. | Make : N/A Model : AMICO XL Title : MAGNETIC DRILL MACHINE | 07-09-2023 20:04:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H.P.SINGH MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : HPSM Model : ECO 100 Title : HPSM MAGNET DRILL | 07-09-2023 17:57:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HIKOKI POWER TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METABO Model : MAG 32 Title : Magnetic Drill Machine | 22-08-2023 08:59:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nike Energy Manufacturing Private Limited Model : 925/1 Title : Magnetic Drill Machine | 07-09-2023 18:40:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OJASVI CORPORATION | Make : OJASVI Model : MG 35 O Title : MAGNETIC DRILL MACHINE | 07-09-2023 17:20:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : ALLCUT Model : 31/65 Title : MAGNETIC DRILL MACHINE | 08-09-2023 10:40:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : RALLIWOLF Model : COMMANDO 50 Title : Magnetic Drill Machine | 21-08-2023 17:37:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIBENSTOCK Model : Model no. KBM 38 Title : EIBENSTOCK MAKE MAGNETIC DRILLING MACHINE AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS SHEET | 05-09-2023 15:05:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SOHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : RALLI WOLF Model : MAGNETIC CORE DRILL COMMANDO 50 (50MM × 50MM) Title : MAGNETIC CORE DRILL COMMANDO 50 (50MM× 50MM) | 25-08-2023 01:32:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine | 460790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OJASVI CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine | 492646.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Asia Machine & Instrument Co. | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine | 1144748.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine | 1714900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine | 1934020.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine | 2531100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | H.P.SINGH MACHINERY PVT LTD | Item Categories : Magnetic Drill Machine | 2767336.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EIBENSTOCK MAKE MAGNETIC DRILLING MACHINE AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS SHEET | EIBENSTOCK | Model no. KBM 38 | 9 | ₹ 377010.000 |
| MAGNETIC DRILL MACHINE | OJASVI | MG 35 O | 2 | ₹ 83780.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type