Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Cctv Surveillance Camera System And Allied Networking Infrastructure For Ina
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3928367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPU PARK | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP PLUS Title : CP PLUS | 08-10-2023 19:42:57 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Emanate Technologies | Make : UNBRAND Model : PROCUREMENT OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE CAMERA SYSTEM Title : PROCUREMENT OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE CAMERA SYSTEM AND ALLIED NETWORKING INFRASTRUCTURE | 08-10-2023 16:25:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOTECH EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOTEC Model : SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF CCTV SYSTEM Title : PROCUREMENT OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE CAMERA SYSTEM AND ALLIED NETWORKING INFRASTRUCTURE FOR INA | 09-10-2023 08:19:43 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HFCL Model : 6F FIBER CABLE Title : 6F FIBER CABLE | 09-10-2023 09:43:07 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KOSMOSYS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NAVY Model : NAVY Title : NAVY | 06-10-2023 17:38:44 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MANSA MULTISERVICES | Make : MANSA Model : CCTV234 Title : CCTV | 09-10-2023 09:29:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R.G.ELECTRONICS | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNC-TB51L3-MDS, CP-UNC-VB51L3-MDS Title : PROCUREMENT OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE CAMERA SYSTEM AND ALLIED NETWORKING INFRASTRUCTURE FOR INA | 09-10-2023 00:18:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : RAVI ENTERPRISES Model : ASDD Title : CCTV INSTALLATION | 09-10-2023 09:08:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SACAYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CPPLUS Model : CP-UNC-TB51ZL6-VMDS Title : BULLET CAMERA | 09-10-2023 09:25:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | TERREXO ACTIVEWEAR | Make : TERREXO Model : C1DDS2 Title : CCTV SURVEILANCE | 09-10-2023 09:11:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type