Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Opportunity: Polyester Round Sling Manufacturers 🏗️🪢 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Manufacturers For The Supply Of Polyester Round Slings With The Following Specifications: 🔹 Diameter 46 Mm For A Length Of 8000 Mm 🔹 Diameter 32 Mm For A Length Of 3000 Mm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Manufacturers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Polyester Round Sling, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission, Quality Assurance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polyester Round Sling Dia 46 X8000 Mm,Polyester Round Sling Dia 32 X3000 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Mercury International
34832
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Sonex Engineering | Make : FERRETERRO Model : FERRETERRO PRS, 46 MM DIA X 8000 MM LENGTH Title : FERRETERRO PRS, 46 MM DIA X 8000 MM LENGTH | 14-06-2024 23:57:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Mercury International | Make : NA Model : POLYESTER ROUND SLING DIA 46X8000MM Title : POLYESTER ROUND SLING DIA 46X8000MM | 14-06-2024 14:39:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLYESTER ROUND SLING DIA 46X8000MM | NA | POLYESTER ROUND SLING DIA 46X8000MM | 4 | ₹ 33868.800 |
| POLYESTER ROUND SLING DIA 32X3000MM | NA | POLYESTER ROUND SLING DIA 32X3000MM | 2 | ₹ 963.200 |
Polyester fiber endless round sling-30tons,polyester fiber endless round sling-40tons,polyester fib
Read more
Polyester fiber endless round sling-30tons,polyester fiber endless round sling-40tons,polyester fib
Read more
Sling, polyester, round, vert, cap: 8t, lg: 4m,sling, polyester round, vert, cap: 10t, lg: 4m,sling
Read more
Endless round sling polyester rope
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyester sling,steel wire rope sling dia 28 mm x 13000 mm,steel wire rope sling dia 40 mm x 13000
Read more
Polyester sling,steel wire rope sling dia 28 mm x 13000 mm,steel wire rope sling dia 40 mm x 13000
Read more
Heavy duty polyester round endless sling.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type