Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Construction Equipment And Accessories 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction Equipment And Accessories For The Establishment Of Chair, Kanat With A Capacity Of 6x20 Feet. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Essential Items To Be Supplied Include A Digital Weight Machine, Steel Pole, And Hammer. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Construction Equipment, Chair Kanat, Digital Weight Machine, Steel Pole, Hammer, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair,Kanat 6 X20 Ft,Digital Weight Machine,Steel Pole,Hammer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5026539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIS YOUSUF BHAT | - | 28-06-2024 19:17:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2024 19:05:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MS CONTRACTORS | - | 28-06-2024 19:01:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : CHAIR,KANAT 6X20 FT,DIGITAL WEIGHT MACHINE,STEEL POLE,HAMMER | 199999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CHAIR,KANAT 6X20 FT,DIGITAL WEIGHT MACHINE,STEEL POLE,HAMMER | 261340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIS YOUSUF BHAT | Item Categories : CHAIR,KANAT 6X20 FT,DIGITAL WEIGHT MACHINE,STEEL POLE,HAMMER | 285900.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type