Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Partial Bullet Proof Hardening Of Als Vehicle
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3990571
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 03, 2023 17:27
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED Make : VEHICLE FACTORY JABALPUR Model : PARTIAL BULLET PROOF HARDENING OF ALS VEH Title : PARTIAL BULLET PROOF HARDENING OF ALS VEH 03-11-2023 10:33:38 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
2 I. S. TRADING CO Make : IST Model : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening of ALS Vehicle Title : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening of ALS Vehicle 02-11-2023 16:23:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 JEET AND JEET GLASS AND CHEMICALS PVT LTD Make : JEETGLASS Model : 2023 Title : BULLET RESISTANT LIGHT BP VEHICLE 02-11-2023 18:57:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 KHAN SUPPLIERS & TRADERS Make : PARTIAL BULLET PROOF HARDENING OF ALS VEHICLE Model : PARTIAL BULLET PROOF OF ALS VEHICLE Title : PARTIAL BULLET PROOF OF ALS VEHICLE 24-10-2023 09:38:43 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
5 LAGGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : LAGGAR PARTIAL BULLET PROOF OF ALS VEHICLE Model : PARTIAL BULLET PROOF OF ALS VEHICLE Title : PARTIAL BULLET PROOF OF ALS VEHICLE 31-10-2023 17:22:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 METALTECH MOTORBODIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : METALTECH MOTOR BODIES PVT LTD Model : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening Of VehIcles Title : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening Of VehIcle 23-10-2023 17:14:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 NEW INDIA ENTERPRISES Make : PARTIAL BULLET PROOF HARDENING OF ALS VEHICLE Model : PARTIAL BULLET PROOF OF ALS VEHICLE Title : PARTIAL BULLET PROOF OF ALS VEHICLE 24-10-2023 09:18:22 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
8 ONZE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ONZE Model : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening of ALS Vehicle Title : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening of ALS Vehicle 03-11-2023 11:28:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 POWER BUILT INFRASTRUCTURE AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FABRICATOR Model : ALS Vehicle Title : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening of ALS Vehicle 03-11-2023 10:29:41 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
10 SECURE MOBILE INDIA Make : SMI Model : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening Of ALS Vehicle Title : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening Of ALS Vehicle 27-10-2023 15:12:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
11 ULTRALITE INDUSTRIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ultralite Model : ultralite Title : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening Of ALS Vehicle 31-10-2023 09:51:18 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
12 VG DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VGDS Model : FABRICATIONS OF TATA 407 AND TATA 5 TON FROM NORMA Title : FABRICATIONS OF TATA 407 AND TATA 5 TON FROM NORMAL VEHICLES INTO BULLET PROOF RESISTANCE VEHICLES 30-10-2023 20:34:35 Start-up MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VG DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening of ALS Vehicle 16657650.00 L1
2 LAGGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Partial Bullet Proof Hardening of ALS Vehicle 21375000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise