Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Competition Kettle Bells
Description
Organisation Home Department Kerala |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5493315
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 10, 2024 21:09
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 683 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar K
Department: Home Department Kerala
Organisation: Police Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJEE AGENCIES Make : VIVA FITNESS Model : KB-10 11-10-2024 15:53:24 N/A Qualified
2 BODY PLUS Make : NA Model : OS KB 10 KG 11-10-2024 11:28:07 N/A Qualified
3 OM EXPORTS WORLD Make : vigour Model : VS-CKB5-411 20-10-2024 18:56:12 N/A Disqualified
4 SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : Aerofit Model : Aerofit 10KG Kettle Bell 19-10-2024 15:41:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BODY PLUS Item Categories : Competition kettle bells 2400.00 L1
2 SPORTS EMPORIUM Item Categories : Competition kettle bells 2800.00 L2
3 BALAJEE AGENCIES Item Categories : Competition kettle bells 8000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise