Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gun Metal Rod Size 50 Mm As Per Is 10742 1983 Or Latest
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4164402
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 03, 2023 01:24
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1020 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANISHA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 Title : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 OR LATEST 23-12-2023 10:20:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 cutsectional Make : CUTSECTIONAL Model : CS000GM50 Title : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 OR LATEST 13-11-2023 19:16:11 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 EARTHCO SPARES Make : NA Model : GM ROD 50MM Title : GM ROD 50MM 11-11-2023 16:25:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 metcast india Make : NA Model : GUN METAL ROD SIZE 50MM Title : GUN METAL ROD SIZE 50MM 14-11-2023 23:11:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 ROHAN INDIA Make : ROHAN Model : ROHAN Title : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 OR LATEST 13-11-2023 15:02:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 SARU COPPER ALLOY SEMIS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 Title : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 OR LATEST (Q3) 16-11-2023 17:27:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES Make : TUBEX Model : GUNMETAL ROUND BAR Title : GUNMETAL ROUND BAR 23-12-2023 15:08:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 metcast india(MSE,MII) Item Categories : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 OR LATEST 487000.00 L1
2 EARTHCO SPARES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 OR LATEST 492000.00 L2
3 cutsectional (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 OR LATEST 522500.00 L3
4 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 OR LATEST 661500.00 L4
5 SARU COPPER ALLOY SEMIS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 OR LATEST 678965.00 L5
6 ANISHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 OR LATEST 690000.00 L6
7 ROHAN INDIA (MSE,MII) Item Categories : GUN METAL ROD SIZE-50MM AS PER IS-10742-1983 OR LATEST 736320.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise