Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gun Metal Rod 75 X300 Mm Long (3” X 12“ ) Conforming To Is: 10742: 1983
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3725677 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhandari Industrial Corporation Model : GUN METAL ROD 75X300MM LONG (3” X 12“ ) CONFORMING Title : GUN METAL ROD 75X300MM LONG (3” X 12“ ) CONFORMING TO IS: 10742: 1983 | 09-08-2023 13:33:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVANI METAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhavani Model : 740729 Title : Gun Metal Rods | 11-08-2023 14:53:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : GUN METAL ROD 75X300 MM LONG TO IS-10742 Title : GUN METAL ROD 75X300 MM LONG TO IS-10742 | 03-08-2023 09:16:26 | MII | Qualified |