Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope Yelloow With Cloth A4 150 Gsm,Envelope Legal Brown With Cloth 300 Gsm,Envelope Brown 12 X5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3859132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 27, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJUN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 21:51:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 02-09-2023 11:07:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 02-09-2023 11:10:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 21:18:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2023 19:22:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 14:39:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRASAD SALES AND MARKETING | - | 01-09-2023 21:06:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 12:15:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE SHAKAMBARY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 02-09-2023 11:19:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASAD SALES AND MARKETING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE YELLOOW WITH CLOTH A4 150 GSM,ENVELOPE LEGAL BROWN WITH CLOTH 300 GSM,ENVELOPE BROWN 12X5 | 37128.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE YELLOOW WITH CLOTH A4 150 GSM,ENVELOPE LEGAL BROWN WITH CLOTH 300 GSM,ENVELOPE BROWN 12X5 | 39757.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARJUN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE YELLOOW WITH CLOTH A4 150 GSM,ENVELOPE LEGAL BROWN WITH CLOTH 300 GSM,ENVELOPE BROWN 12X5 | 41490.00 | L3 |