Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Legal 70 Gsm,Paper A4 75 Gsm,Envelope A4 Size,Do Envelope,Register 200 Page,Register 300 Page
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5140095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK KUMAR ROY | - | 20-07-2024 11:35:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISE | - | 20-07-2024 11:30:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 29-07-2024 11:11:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 15:46:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 13-07-2024 13:25:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 27-07-2024 17:43:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 12:20:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PIYUSH ENTERPRISE | - | 20-07-2024 11:24:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S K & COMPANY | - | 23-07-2024 17:23:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 29-07-2024 13:47:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VERMA INFRATECH CORPORATION | - | 29-07-2024 19:38:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIYUSH ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Legal 70 GSM,Paper A4 75 GSM,Envelope A4 Size,DO Envelope,Register 200 Page,Register 300 Page | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Legal 70 GSM,Paper A4 75 GSM,Envelope A4 Size,DO Envelope,Register 200 Page,Register 300 Page | 62625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOK KUMAR ROY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Legal 70 GSM,Paper A4 75 GSM,Envelope A4 Size,DO Envelope,Register 200 Page,Register 300 Page | 65485.00 | L3 |