Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip 32 Mm Make Oddy,Binder Clip 19 Mm Make Oddy,Paper Cutter Blade Big Size,V7 Pilot Pen Bl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4683339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS | - | 03-03-2024 15:07:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-03-2024 11:21:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 15:32:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 03-03-2024 11:12:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 03-03-2024 14:16:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 04-03-2024 13:56:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 32 mm Make-Oddy,Binder Clip 19 mm Make-Oddy,Paper Cutter blade Big Size,V7 Pilot Pen Bl | 104755.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Old Bilal Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 32 mm Make-Oddy,Binder Clip 19 mm Make-Oddy,Paper Cutter blade Big Size,V7 Pilot Pen Bl | 108976.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 32 mm Make-Oddy,Binder Clip 19 mm Make-Oddy,Paper Cutter blade Big Size,V7 Pilot Pen Bl | 118760.50 | L3 |