Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Issues Bid For Manual Check Valves 🛡️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Manual Check Valves As Per Schedule 4 Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Standards. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Manual Check Valve, Supply, Government Tender, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule 4 Supply Of Manual Check Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4868036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY01 Title : Schedule 4 Supply of Manual Check Valve | 14-05-2024 10:54:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLOVEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flovel Valves Pvt. Ltd. Model : DXFR Title : Dual Plate Check Valve | 09-05-2024 12:10:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUMARS FORGE & VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KUMAR'S Model : CHECK VALVE, SWING, SIZE: 6" 150# , WCB/F6 ( Q3 ) Title : CHECK VALVE, SWING, SIZE: 6" 150# , WCB/F6 ( Q3) | 09-05-2024 10:31:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : NA Title : On/Off Valves | 14-05-2024 11:59:35 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-562 Title : CHECK VALVE | 09-05-2024 12:49:19 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OSWAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Oswal Industries Limited Model : SUPPLY OF MANUAL VALVES Title : SUPPLY OF MANUAL GGC & BALL VALVES FOR IRUGUR DEVONGONTHI PIPELINE PROJECT | 14-05-2024 12:33:53 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | PECO VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PECO Model : Manual Check Valve Class150, 300, 600, 800 & 1500# Title : Manual Check Valve Class150, 300, 600, 800 & 1500# | 14-05-2024 17:11:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD Model : PC-1-SCV-100NB (WCB)FE Title : 100 NB 150# FE SWING CHECK VALVE-WCB | 17-05-2024 12:38:11 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : CHV Title : CHECK VALVE | 14-05-2024 12:03:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | STAR ENGINEERS | Make : STARTEK Model : 3 Title : CHECK VALVE | 14-05-2024 13:55:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : CKV Title : CHECK VALVE | 14-05-2024 15:14:49 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreBeautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Beautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
Read moreof your Industry type