Tender Details

About Tender

🔨 Procurement Bid: Drill Rods For Nmdc Limited 🛠️ Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Drill Rods Specifically Designed For Idmh/Dmh Drill Machine And As A Second Option For Idm 70 E Drill Machine. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Quality Drill Rods. Keywords: Drill Rods, Nmdc Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Idmh/Dmh Drill Machine, Idm 70 E Drill Machine, Procurement Bid, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Drill Rod 7 5/8" For Idmh/Dmh Drill Machine,Drill Rod 2 Nd For Idm 70 E Drill Machine
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4856463
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 12, 2024 21:55
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 863 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gopal Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES HEMM DRILL RODS Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES DRILL ROD HEMM (EE) Title : HEMM DRILL RODS (EE) 23-04-2024 12:23:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 MINING MACHINE TOOLS Make : MMT Model : MMT DMH 30' DRILL ROD FOR DEP-05 NMDC Title : MMT DMH 30' DRILL ROD FOR DEP-05 NMDC 21-04-2024 14:10:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 VULCAN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VULCAN Model : Drill Rod 7-5/8" For Idmh/dmh Drill Machine Title : Drill Rod 7-5/8" For Idmh/dmh Drill Machine 23-04-2024 12:42:22 Offline upload N/A Evaluated