Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Bit Adaptor / Sub Drill Bit For Nmdc Limited 🔧 Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bit Adaptor / Sub Drill Bit For Dmh And Idmh Drills, As Well As For Idm 70 E Drills. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Mining Equipment Components. Keywords: Nmdc Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Drill Bits, Bit Adaptor, Sub Drill Bit, Dmh, Idmh Drills, Idm 70 E Drills, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bit Adaptor / Sub Drill Bit For Dmh And Idmh Drills,Bit Adaptor / Sub Drill Bit For Idm 70 E Drills
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4850782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENGINEERS ENTERPRISESMINING MACHINE TOOLS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERSENTERPRISES Drill Adaptor/Sub/Bit/Spindal Title : Drill Adaptor/Sub/Bit/Spindal Sub | 20-04-2024 10:59:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MINING MACHINE TOOLS | Make : MMT Model : MMT BIT ADOPTER FOR DMH NMDC DEP-05 Title : MMT BIT ADOPTER FOR DMH NMDC DEP-05 | 21-04-2024 14:38:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NAIYYAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Naiyyar Model : DMHSUBDRILLBIT-112023 Title : SUB DRILL BIT/BIT ADAPTORS FOR DMH/IDMH DRILLS | 21-04-2024 12:27:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drill Adaptor/Sub/Bit/Spindal Sub | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | ENGINEERSENTERPRISES Drill Adaptor/Sub/Bit/Spindal | 42 | ₹ 1692600.000 |
| MMT MAKE IDM-70 BIT SUB PART NO 70040712/2670040712 | MMT MAKE HEMM SPARES | MMT MAKE IDM-70 BIT SUB PART NO 70040712/2670040712 | 11 | ₹ 707410.000 |
Sub drill rod rotary adaptor idm 70e bit adopter 1600020075,spindle centralizer for idm70e idm 70e
Read more
Repairing of hydraulic adjuster of idm 70e drills at kakri project.
Repairing of hydraulic adjuster of idm 70e drills at kakri project.
Read moreRepairing of hydraulic oil cooler of rel-750 and idm-70e drills at kakri project.
Repairing of hydraulic oil cooler of rel-750 and idm-70e drills at kakri project.
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. hydraulic adjuster (grease cylinder) of idm-70e drills of amlohri project.
Repairing of 02 nos. hydraulic adjuster (grease cylinder) of idm-70e drills of amlohri project.
Read moreDenting, painting and tar-felting of machine room of idm-70e model drill sl. no. 43 and 85 drills of amlohri project
Denting, painting and tar-felting of machine room of idm-70e model drill sl. no. 43 and 85 drills of amlohri project.
Read moreCustom bid for services - scraping of grease cleaning washing pm assistance of all dmh drills idm
Read more
Repairing of 04nos d.c valves of idm-70e (rd-492 and rd-643) drills at kakri project.
Repairing of 04nos d.c valves of idm-70e (rd-492 and rd-643) drills at kakri project.
Read moreRepairing / fitting and testing 08 nos. dc valve (part no. 57422453 and 57422461) of idm-70e-1 and dmh-2 drill machines working at bina project
Repairing / fitting and testing 08 nos. dc valve (part no. 57422453 and 57422461) of idm-70e-1 and dmh-2 drill machines working at bina project
Read moreof your Industry type