Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 110 T Rear Dump Truck Along With Spares & Consumables For 5 Years Of Operation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEML LIMITEDLARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramadas N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | Make : BEML Model : BH100 Title : Dumper | 09-11-2023 12:33:03 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAINWELL COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CATERPILLAR Model : 777 Title : CATERPILLAR MAKE 100 TON REAR DUMP TRUCK | 03-11-2023 16:32:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | Make : Komatsu Model : HD785-7 Title : Off-Highway Truck | 15-11-2023 12:36:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dumper | BEML | BH100 | 11 | ₹ 910651671.380 |
| Off-Highway Truck | Komatsu | HD785-7 | 10 | ₹ 827865155.800 |