Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Wire 01 Mm,Socket 5 Amp,Switch 5 Amp,Gang Box,Modem T Link,Trimmers Shaving Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4033051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE | - | 05-10-2023 13:05:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 11-10-2023 11:35:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Meet Engineers Associates | - | 12-10-2023 19:48:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 11-10-2023 14:11:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 12-10-2023 20:25:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAWAN PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : pvc wire 01 mm,socket 5 amp,switch 5 amp,gang box,modem t link,trimmers shaving machine | 65000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : pvc wire 01 mm,socket 5 amp,switch 5 amp,gang box,modem t link,trimmers shaving machine | 72700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : pvc wire 01 mm,socket 5 amp,switch 5 amp,gang box,modem t link,trimmers shaving machine | 95025.00 | L3 |