Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ro,Wire,Pvc Box,Amp Switch,Amp Socket
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3993704
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 00:08
End Date
Expired 02/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ajit Enterprises - 28-09-2023 11:26:41 MSE Qualified
2 EKAMDEEP TRADER - 01-10-2023 14:35:09 N/A Disqualified
3 Gulshan Singh Ghai & sons - 02-10-2023 13:02:41 MSE Qualified
4 HYPERFLOW - 02-10-2023 15:22:18 MSE Disqualified
5 METRO ELECTRICALS - 02-10-2023 15:11:37 MSE Disqualified
6 OYSTERS INTERNATIONAL - 29-09-2023 17:48:17 MSE Disqualified
7 Rudra Enterprises - 23-09-2023 18:21:54 MSE Disqualified
8 Star Trading Company - 02-10-2023 13:19:59 MSE Qualified
9 varishti electronics - 27-09-2023 09:46:45 N/A Disqualified
10 WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-09-2023 17:11:08 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Ajit Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RO,Wire,PVC Box,AMP Switch,AMP Socket 60000.00 L1
2 Gulshan Singh Ghai & sons( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RO,Wire,PVC Box,AMP Switch,AMP Socket 63836.00 L2
3 Star Trading Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RO,Wire,PVC Box,AMP Switch,AMP Socket 72760.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise