Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beret Sapper Grey,Lanyard Nda Colour,Trouser Terrycot Og,Shirt Terrycot Og,Shoes Canvas Rubber Sole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825625 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAPOOR AND COMPANY | - | 22-08-2023 16:15:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 08:52:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VENKATESH AGENCIES | - | 23-08-2023 22:34:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Beret Sapper Grey,Lanyard NDA colour,Trouser Terrycot OG,Shirt Terrycot OG,Shoes Canvas Rubber Sole | 450191.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENKATESH AGENCIES | Item Categories : Beret Sapper Grey,Lanyard NDA colour,Trouser Terrycot OG,Shirt Terrycot OG,Shoes Canvas Rubber Sole | 617997.00 | L2 |