Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer I5 8 Gb Ram 512 Gb Ssd 1 Tb Rom With Monito Keyboard And Mouse,Ups 1 Kva,Inkjet Pri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5277355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Bharat Collection | - | 22-08-2024 22:53:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SGK TRADERS | - | 23-08-2024 08:19:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R S AGENCIES | - | 23-08-2024 08:10:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2024 13:05:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shivaansh enterprises | - | 23-08-2024 08:15:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2024 17:50:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VKSCC INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2024 13:40:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S AGENCIES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer i5 8GB RAM 512 GB SSD 1 TB ROM with Monito Keyboard and Mouse,UPS 1 KVA,Inkjet pri | 152500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SGK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer i5 8GB RAM 512 GB SSD 1 TB ROM with Monito Keyboard and Mouse,UPS 1 KVA,Inkjet pri | 159450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shivaansh enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer i5 8GB RAM 512 GB SSD 1 TB ROM with Monito Keyboard and Mouse,UPS 1 KVA,Inkjet pri | 160400.00 | L3 |