Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inlet Valve Set,Exhaust Valve Set,Piston Ring Set,Cr Brg,Main Bearing Set,Head Gasket,Half Engine G
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4409505
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 29, 2023 17:18
End Date
Expired 08/01/2024

Expired 969 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASTHA ENTERPRISES - 05-01-2024 17:17:27 MII MSE Qualified
2 LAXMI TRADING CORPATION - 05-01-2024 17:25:44 MII MSE Qualified
3 TEGO TREE SOLAR ENARGY - 05-01-2024 13:32:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASTHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inlet Valve Set,Exhaust Valve Set,Piston Ring Set,CR Brg,Main Bearing Set,Head Gasket,Half Engine G 22087.00 L1
2 LAXMI TRADING CORPATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inlet Valve Set,Exhaust Valve Set,Piston Ring Set,CR Brg,Main Bearing Set,Head Gasket,Half Engine G 24461.00 L2
3 TEGO TREE SOLAR ENARGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inlet Valve Set,Exhaust Valve Set,Piston Ring Set,CR Brg,Main Bearing Set,Head Gasket,Half Engine G 28415.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise