Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Potassium Dichromate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4316849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LABH METAL & ALLOYS
Contract Value
10995.24
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Parameswaran J
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Textiles Committee
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : ACS CHEMICALS Model : ACS/5566 | 18-12-2023 14:55:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SCIENTIFIC LAB EQUIPMENT SERVICE | Make : ACS CHEMICALS Model : ACS/5566 | 18-12-2023 17:26:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | Make : ACS CHEMICALS Model : ACS/5566 | 18-12-2023 11:11:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : Potassium Dichromate | 9318.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | Item Categories : Potassium Dichromate | 9989.83 | L2 |
| 3 | SCIENTIFIC LAB EQUIPMENT SERVICE | Item Categories : Potassium Dichromate | 15300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACS CHEMICALS Potassium Dichromate 0.5 kilogram | ACS CHEMICALS | ACS/5566 | 1 | ₹ 10995.240 |