Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation Of Mechanized Laundry Plant At Coaching Depot Mysore For A Peri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5294430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PEYUSH TRADERS
163173145.49
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 07-09-2024 16:42:09 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 07-09-2024 16:32:34 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2024 18:24:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Global Agency | 10-09-2024 14:40:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 10-09-2024 13:17:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 07-09-2024 16:56:10 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 07-09-2024 17:06:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 07-09-2024 16:21:37 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 07-09-2024 17:26:47 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | THARU & SONS | 10-09-2024 12:10:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2024 16:49:31 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 07-09-2024 16:26:34 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Agency (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Mechanized Laundry Plant at Coaching Depot Mysore for a peri | 173799350.02 | Disqualified |
| 2 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Mechanized Laundry Plant at Coaching Depot Mysore for a peri | 163173145.49 | L1 |
| 3 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Mechanized Laundry Plant at Coaching Depot Mysore for a peri | 185625866.00 | L2 |
| 4 | FAIZAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Mechanized Laundry Plant at Coaching Depot Mysore for a peri | 187168937.33 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Mechanized Laundry Plant at Coaching Depot Mysore for a period of two years incl of 18 percent GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 67707500.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Collection of linen sets from trains washing ironing of bed sheets packaging in Biodegradable cover and supplying back to AC coaches of various trains at MYS Railway station for a period of 02 yrs 1500 sets x 730 days incl o.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 25185000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation Fresh linen of 3500 sets and Blankets pillows from Linen Care Centre to train on plat form and soiled linen of 3500 sets and Blankets pillows from Trains on platform to Linen Care Centre incl of 18 percent G.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13286000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning of woolen blankets from outside laundry for a period of two year incl of 18 percent GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1837440.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - 1Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract covering routine maintenance service and repair work complete in all respect excluding the cost of replacement repaired of all part used in the machine 2 AMC Non Comprehensive .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1585600.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Provision of ACCA cum Distribution of linens in various train as per mentioned in AnnexureA of the MYS Divisions for a period of two years incl of 18 percent GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 53571605.490 |
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreThe directorate of empowerment of persons with disabilities, department of social welfare, bihar (patna), invites expressions of interest (eoi) via the e-proc2 portal from eligible and experienced non-governmental voluntary organizations for the operation of 'chaman'-a special day school for children with intellectual disabilities.
The directorate of empowerment of persons with disabilities, department of social welfare, bihar (patna), invites expressions of interest (eoi) via the e-proc2 portal from eligible and experienced non-governmental voluntary organizations for the operation of 'chaman'-a special day school for children with intellectual disabilities.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type