Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lal Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Ajwain,Methi Seeds,Lal Mirchi Sabut,Sonf,Imli
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4438395
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 963 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAJRANG ENTERPRISES - 13-01-2024 13:17:02 N/A Qualified
2 KHUSHI TRADING CO. - 13-01-2024 14:13:57 N/A Qualified
3 M/S JAINCO - 14-01-2024 12:10:16 MSE Disqualified
4 PARSAH SOLUTION - 14-01-2024 23:58:51 N/A Disqualified
5 S K ENTERPRISES - 13-01-2024 14:04:59 N/A Qualified
6 SIDDHI ENTERPRISES - 06-01-2024 21:08:51 N/A Disqualified
7 V K TRADERS - 14-01-2024 19:33:00 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BAJRANG ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Lal Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Ajwain,Methi Seeds,Lal Mirchi Sabut,Sonf,Imli 18477.00 L1
2 S K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Lal Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Ajwain,Methi Seeds,Lal Mirchi Sabut,Sonf,Imli 21120.00 L2
3 KHUSHI TRADING CO. Item Categories : Lal Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Ajwain,Methi Seeds,Lal Mirchi Sabut,Sonf,Imli 24770.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise